Club Championships Results 2016

Club Championships Results 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26th Oct -Indoor

 

 

Score

X's

Placing

 

 

Mens FSUL

       

 

Shaun Pratt

300

57

1st gold

 

 

Damian Jarvis

294

29

2nd silver

 

 

Nick Brunlow

265

14

3rd bronze

 

 

         

 

Mens BHUL

       

 

Joe Borg

294

34

1st gold

 

 

Aipen Meggs

271

9

2nd silver

 

 

Ewan Zander

269

14

3rd bronze

 

 

Paul Langton

268

13

   

 

         

 

Ladies BHU

       

 

Sherrilee Johston

226

0

1st gold

 

 

         

 

Mens BH Recurve

       

 

Darrin Dwyer

230

3

1st gold

 

 

Ken Brown

168

3

2nd silver

 

 

         

 

Junior Girls Recurve FSL

     

 

Zara Langton

108

0

1st gold

 

 

         

 

Junior Girls Recurve

     

 

Talia Langton

185

2

1st gold

 

 

         

 

Junior Boys Comp BH

     

 

Connor Sticht

120

1

1st gold

 

 

         

 

Cub Boys Comp BB

       

 

Mason Sticht

237

7

1st gold

 

 

         

 

Cub Boys BB Recurve

     

 

Wade Borg

135

0

1st gold

 

 

         

 

         

 

30th Oct - 3D Shoot

 

 

3-Arrow

1-Arrow

Total

Placing

 

Adult FSU A-Grade

       

 

Shaun Pratt

394

392

786

1st gold

 

John Galley

382

386

768

2nd silver

 

Bill Jovanovski

370

380

750

3rd bronze

 

Jon Hawkins

372

366

738

 

 

         

 

Adult FSU B-Grade

       

 

Damian Jarvis

362

372

734

1st gold

 

Lindsay Harris

352

352

704

2nd silver

 

Nick Brunlow

348

322

670

3rd bronze

 

         

 

Adult BHU A-Grade

       

 

Mark Hynes

372

378

750

1st gold

 

Tony Brezic

368

378

746

2nd silver

 

Michael Winnard

370

360

730

3rd bronze

 

Richard Diston

360

358

718

 

 

Joe Borg

368

346

714

 

 

         

 

Adult BHU B-Grade

       

 

Ronnie Yap

362

362

724

1st gold

 

Paul Virgo

360

346

706

2nd silver

 

Frasier Smith

346

356

702

3rd bronze

 

Barry Cridland

352

308

660

 

 

Aiden Meggs

256

268

524

 

 

Don Messenger

354

DNS

354

 

 

         

 

Adult Compound Barebow

     

 

Chris Henry

320

290

610

1st gold

 

         

 

Ladies Veterans Comp Barebow

   

 

Helen Campbell

298

210

508

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve A Grade

     

 

Darrin Dwyer

270

272

542

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve B-Grade

     

 

Ken Brown

248

292

540

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve Traditional

     

 

Dezi Szilagui

278

292

570

1st gold

 

Tony Snushall

230

228

458

2nd silver

 

         

 

Adult Longbow Traditional

     

 

Les Shortis

266

116

382

1st gold

 

Richard Barker

188

66

252

2nd silver

 

         

 

Junior Boys Comp Ltd

     

 

Jordan Foster

302

296

598

1st gold

 

         

 

Junior Boys BH Comp B-Grade

     

 

Connor Sticht

324

300

624

1st gold

 

         

 

Cub Boys Comp BB B-Grade

     

 

Mason Sticht

348

300

648

1st gold

 

         

 

Cub Boys Recurve C-Grade

     

 

Dillon Jovanoski

298

244

542

1st gold

 

Wade Borg

272

198

470

2nd silver

 

Kayden Jones

270

130

400

3rd bronze

 

Seth Leach

200

80

280

 

 

         

 

         

 

13th Nov - ABA Shoot

 

 

3-Arrow

1-Arrow

Total

Placing

 

Adult FSU A-Grade

       

 

Shaun Pratt

398

396

794

1st gold

 

Bill Jovanovski

396

390

786

2nd silver

 

Lindsay Harris

336

324

660

3rd bronze

 

         

 

Adult FSU B-Grade

       

 

Damian Jarvis

368

358

726

1st gold

 

Nick Brunlow

312

314

626

2nd silver

 

         

 

Adult BHU A-Grade

       

 

Joe Borg

392

356

748

1st gold

 

Richard Diston

336

356

692

2nd silver

 

         

 

Adult BHU B-Grade

       

 

Paul Langton

376

370

746

1st gold

 

Craig Mitchell

368

376

744

2nd silver

 

Ewan Zander

362

374

736

3rd bronze

 

Frasier Smith

354

358

712

 

 

         

 

Adult BHU C-Grade

       

 

Aiden Meggs

342

318

660

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Compound Bhunter A-Grade

   

 

Ryan Diston

314

298

612

1st gold

 

Barry Cridland

330

280

610

2nd silver

 

Greg Towers

340

262

602

3rd bronze

 

Gary McGrath

270

242

512

 

 

         

 

Adult Compound Bhunter B-Grade

   

 

Kaye Sticht

314

312

626

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Longbow Traditional

     

 

Les Shortis

292

242

534

1st gold

 

Tony Snushall

284

192

476

2nd silver

 

         

 

Adult Longbow Modern

     

 

Bill Clinton

224

156

380

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve Bhunter A-Grade

   

 

Darrin Dwyer

310

244

554

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve Bhunter B-Grade

   

 

Alex Kempson

210

116

326

1st gold

 

         

 

Adult Recurve Traditional

     

 

Dezi Szilagui

254

218

472

1st gold

 

         

 

Junior Boys Compound BHunter B-Grade

   

 

Connor Sticht

278

202

480

1st gold

 

         

 

Junior Girls Recurve Bhunter B-Grade

   

 

Talia Langton

308

274

582

1st gold

 

         

 

Junior Girls Recurve FS LTD C-Grade

   

 

Zara Langton

332

274

606

1st gold

 

         

 

Cub Boys Recurve Bbow

     

 

Wade Borg

278

266

544

1st gold

 

         

 

Cub Boys Compound Bbow A-Grade

   

 

Mason Sticht

344

336

680

1st gold

 

         

 

         

 

27th Nov- IFAA Shoot

 

 

Field

Field

Total

Placing

 

Mens Freestyle Unlimited A

 

 

 

 

Shaun Pratt

279

276

555

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Freestyle Unlimited B

 

 

 

 

Damian Jarvis

256

254

510

1st place

 

Ronnie Yap

242

244

486

2nd place

 

Nick Brunlow

203

207

410

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Freestyle Unlimited B

 

 

 

 

Sherrilee Johnston

178

220

398

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Bowhunter Unlimited A

 

 

 

 

Tony Brezic

265

264

529

1st place

 

Joe Borg

235

246

481

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Bowhunter Unlimited B

 

 

 

 

Paul Langton

245

225

470

1st place

 

Ewan Zander

237

25

462

2nd place

 

Fraser Smith

227

225

452

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Bowhunter Compound

 

 

 

 

Greg Towers

165

175

340

1st place

 

Barry Cridland

167

153

320

2nd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Bowhunter Compound

 

 

 

 

Kaye Sticht

165

154

319

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veterans Bowhunter Compound

 

 

 

Helen C ampbell

142

121

263

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Recurve Traditional

 

 

 

 

Dezi Szilagui

93

87

180

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Recurve Traditional

 

 

 

 

Ken Brown

126

116

242

1st place

 

Darrin Dwyer

102

115

217

2nd place

 

Bill Jovanoski

97

81

178

3rd place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mens Longbow Traditional

 

 

 

 

John Harris

88

92

180

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Girls FS LTD Recurve

 

 

 

 

Zara Langton

87

72

159

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cub Boys Compound Bbow

 

 

 

 

Mason Sticht

212

221

433

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cub Boys Recurve Bbow

 

 

 

 

Wade Borg

171

126

297

1st place

 

Seth Leach

44

75

129

2nd place

 

Kayden Jones

55

68

123

3rd place